Hartford Line Schedule and Timings

Up through a fellowship between the Connecticut Department about Transportation (CTDOT), CTrail then Amtrak, The Hartford Line is current regional peripatetic rail carrier that expands issuer within New Haven, Hartford or Springfield. CTDOT is offering the latter railway ride option, which consists of Amtrak and CTrail trains sliced by using an employment provider—a suture calamity concerning TransitAmerica Services then Alternate Concepts (TASI/ACI). In summation after greater rail providers, the software consists of enormous infrastructure enhancements after fulfilling the situation safe, reliable, on hand and comfortable. Here we are introducing the details of Hartford Line Schedule and Timings.

With 17 trains an afternoon among New Haven yet Hartford, then 12 regarding this backside indefatigable along in accordance with Springfield, the Hartford Line quick and without problems connects ye in imitation of New Haven Line issuer in imitation of New York City, Amtrak Northeast Corridor track services, yet Shore Line East service, into collection according to CTfastrak bus speedy gait service inside the Hartford/New Britain area.

Hartford Line Schedule and Timings

 

Service map
Any ticket may be used on any train between Springfield, MA and New Haven, CT, including intermediate stations. Amtrak tickets are accepted on CTrail Hartford Line trains, CTrail Hartford Line tickets are accepted on Amtrak trains. It’s that simple. Amtrak’s Vermonter trains (54, 55, 56 and 57) are not included in this program.

TO NEW HAVEN, WEEKDAY

Stations
Springfield
Windsor Locks
Windsor
Hartford
Berlin
Meriden
Wallingford
State Street Station
New Haven Union Station
Amtrak (Amtk) Connection
Metro North (MNR) Connection
Amtrak 141 Amtrak 471 CTrail 4405 Amtrak 473  C trail 4407 Amtrak 417 CTrail 4467
5:55 AM 8:55 AM 10:39 AM 12:05 PM 2:30 PM 5:45 PM 9:05 PM
6:15 AM 9:14 AM 11:00 AM 12:24 PM 2:51 PM 6:04 PM 9:26 PM
6:21 AM 9:19 AM 11:07 AM 12:29 PM 2:58 PM 6:10 PM 9:33 PM
6:31 AM 9:29 AM 11:17 AM 12:39 PM 3:08 PM 6:20 PM 9:43 PM
6:42 AM 9:40 AM 11:29 AM 12:50 PM 3:20 PM 6:30 PM 9:55 PM
6:53 AM 9:49 AM 11:38 AM 12:59 PM 3:29 PM 6:39 PM 10:04 PM
7:01 AM 9:57 AM 11:47 AM 1:07 PM 3:38 PM 6:47 PM 10:13 PM
7:14 AM 10:10 AM 12:03 PM 1:20 PM 3:54 PM 7:00 PM 10:29 PM
7:17 AM 10:18 AM 12:11 PM 1:28 PM 4:02 PM 7:08 PM 10:37 PM
Thru Train to WAS AMTK 171 DPT 10:37 AM AMTK 173 DPT 1:37 PM
MNR 6513 DPT 7:38AM MNR 6525 DPT 10:38AM MNR 6533 DPT 12:39PM MNR 6537 DPT 1:38PM MNR 6549 DPT 4:38PM MNR 6561 DPT 7:38PM MNR 6571 DPT 10:38PM

CTrail

Amtrak

CTrail

Amtrak

CTrail

Amtrak

Amtrak

4404

Regional 470

4406

Regional 474

4466

Regional 494

Regional 148

New Haven

8:15 AM

10:26 AM

12:30 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

7:35 PM

11:00 PM

Union Station

New Haven

8:18 AM

10:28 AM

12:33 PM

4:02 PM

6:03 PM

7:37 PM

11:01 PM

State St. Station

Wallingford

8:33 AM

10:39 AM

12:48 PM

4:15 PM

6:18 PM

7:49 PM

11:15 PM

Meriden

8:42 AM

10:48 AM

12:57 PM

4:22 PM

6:27 PM

7:58 PM

11:23 PM

Berlin

8:51 AM

10:56 AM

1:05 PM

4:31 PM

6:36 PM

8:07 PM

11:32 PM

Hartford

9:05 AM

11:10 AM

1:19 PM

4:46 PM

6:50 PM

8:20 PM

11:48 PM

Windsor

9:14 AM

11:16 AM

1:28 PM

4:53 PM

6:59 PM

8:26 PM

11:54 PM

Windsor Locks

9:20 AM

11:23 AM

1:35 PM

5:00 PM

7:05 PM

8:33 PM

12:02 AM

Springfield, MA

9:47 AM

11:49 AM

2:02 PM

5:25 PM

7:32 PM

8:59 PM

12:30 AM

TO NEW HAVEN: Monday – Friday

Amtrak

Amtrak

CTrail

Amtrak

CTrail

Amtrak

CTrail

Regional 141

Regional 471

4405

Regional 473

4407

Regional 417

4467

Springfield, MA

5:55 AM

8:55 AM

10:39 AM

12:05 PM

2:30 PM

5:45 PM

8:50 PM

Windsor Locks

6:15 AM

9:14 AM

11:00 AM

12:24 PM

2:51 PM

6:04 PM

9:11 PM

Windsor

6:21 AM

9:19 AM

11:07 AM

12:29 PM

2:58 PM

6:10 PM

9:18 PM

Hartford

6:31 AM

9:29 AM

11:17 AM

12:39 PM

3:08 PM

6:20 PM

9:28 PM

Berlin

6:42 AM

9:40 AM

11:29 AM

12:50 PM

3:20 PM

6:30 PM

9:40 PM

Meriden

6:53 AM

9:49 AM

11:38 AM

12:59 PM

3:29 PM

6:39 PM

9:49 PM

Wallingford

7:01 AM

9:57 AM

11:47 AM

1:07 PM

3:38 PM

6:47 PM

9:58 PM

New Haven

7:14 AM

10:10 AM

12:03 PM

1:20 PM

3:54 PM

7:00 PM

10:14 PM

State St. Station

New Haven

7:17 AM

10:18 AM

12:11 PM

1:28 PM

4:02 PM

7:08 PM

10:22 PM

Union Station

Connecting Amtrak

Thru Train

Amtrak 171

Amtrak 173

Trains

to WAS

DPT 10:37 AM

DPT 1:37 PM

Connecting Metro-North

MNR 6513

MNR 6525

MNR 6533

MNR 6537

MNR 6549

MNR 6561

MNR 6573

Trains

DPT 7:38 AM

DPT 10:38 AM

DPT 12:39 PM

DPT 1:38 PM

DPT 4:38 PM

DPT 7:38 PM

DPT 11:35 PM

CTrail HARTFORD LINE SCHEDULE

Effective April 20, 2020

  For Sunday-Only Amtrak Connection

TO HARTFORD AND SPRINGFIELD: Saturday, Sunday

Connecting Metro-North

MNR 6504

MNR 6510

MNR 6518

MNR 6526

MNR 6534

MNR 6542

MNR 6542

Trains

ARR 8:03 AM

ARR 10:19 AM

ARR 12:18 PM

ARR 2:17 PM

ARR 4:17 PM

ARR 6:18 PM

ARR 6:18 PM

Connecting Amtrak Trains

Amtrak 150

Amtrak 160

Amtrak 164

Amtrak 88

Thru Train

Amtrak 194 ARR 6:47 PM ^

ARR 8:42 AM ^

ARR 10:50 AM *

ARR 2:49 PM *

ARR 4:50 PM *

from WAS

Amtrak 96 ARR 7:01 PM *

Amtrak

Amtrak

CTrail

Amtrak

Amtrak

Amtrak

CTrail

Regional 450

Regional 460

6454

Regional 464

Regional 488

Regional 140

6410

SAT. ONLY

SUN. ONLY

New Haven

8:55 AM

11:00 AM

12:30 PM

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:26 PM

7:05 PM

Union Station

New Haven

8:57 AM

11:02 AM

12:33 PM

3:02 PM

5:02 PM

6:28 PM

7:08 PM

State St. Station

Wallingford

9:09 AM

11:14 AM

12:48 PM

3:14 PM

5:14 PM

6:40 PM

7:23 PM

Meriden

9:17 AM

11:23 AM

12:57 PM

3:23 PM

5:23 PM

6:48 PM

7:32 PM

Berlin

9:25 AM

11:31 AM

1:06 PM

3:32 PM

5:32 PM

6:57 PM

7:41 PM

Hartford

9:40 AM

11:46 AM

1:19 PM

3:47 PM

5:46 PM

7:12 PM

7:56 PM

Windsor

9:48 AM

11:52 AM

1:28 PM

3:52 PM

5:52 PM

7:19 PM

8:05 PM

Windsor Locks

9:54 AM

11:58 AM

1:37 PM

3:58 PM

5:58 PM

7:25 PM

8:11 PM

Springfield, MA

10:18 AM

12:23 PM

2:03 PM

4:24 PM

6:24 PM

7:54 PM

8:38 PM

TO NEW HAVEN: Saturday, Sunday

Amtrak

Amtrak

Amtrak

Amtrak

Amtrak

CTrail

Amtrak

Amtrak

CTrail

Regional 157

Regional 147

Regional 463

Regional 409

Regional 465

Regional 467

Regional 461

6455

6411

SUN. ONLY

SAT. ONLY

SAT. ONLY

SUN. ONLY

SUN. ONLY

SAT. ONLY

Springfield, MA

7:58 AM

8:35 AM

10:34 AM

12:30 PM

1:05 PM

2:30 PM

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

9:45 PM

Windsor Locks

8:17 AM

8:54 AM

10:53 AM

12:49 PM

1:24 PM

2:51 PM

4:19 PM

5:49 PM

10:06 PM

Windsor

8:23 AM

9:00 AM

10:59 AM

12:55 PM

1:29 PM

2:58 PM

4:25 PM

5:55 PM

10:13 PM

Hartford

8:33 AM

9:10 AM

11:08 AM

1:05 PM

1:39 PM

3:09 PM

4:34 PM

6:05 PM

10:24 PM

Berlin

8:44 AM

9:22 AM

11:19 AM

1:16 PM

1:49 PM

3:21 PM

4:44 PM

6:15 PM

10:36 PM

Meriden

8:54 AM

9:32 AM

11:29 AM

1:24 PM

1:57 PM

3:30 PM

4:54 PM

6:23 PM

10:45 PM

Wallingford

9:03 AM

9:41 AM

11:36 AM

1:32 PM

2:05 PM

3:39 PM

5:03 PM

6:32 PM

10:54 PM

New Haven

9:16 AM

9:54 AM

11:49 AM

1:45 PM

2:20 PM

3:55 PM

5:16 PM

6:45 PM

11:10 PM

State St. Station

New Haven

9:20 AM

10:02 AM

11:56 AM

1:52 PM

2:27 PM

4:03 PM

5:23 PM

6:52 PM

11:18 PM

Union Station

Connecting Amtrak Trains

Thru Train

Thru Train

Amtrak 161

Amtrak 163 ^

to WAS

to WAS

DPT 12:04 PM ^

DPT 2:06 PM

Connecting Metro-North

MNR 6521

MNR 6525

MNR 6533

MNR 6541

MNR 6541

MNR 6549

MNR 6553

MNR 6561

MNR 6573

Trains

DPT 9:39 AM

DPT 10:38 AM

DPT 12:39 PM

DPT 2:39 PM

DPT 2:39 PM

DPT 4:38 PM

DPT 5:39 PM

DPT 7:38 PM

DPT 11:35 PM

Revised Apr 15, 2020

^NOTE: for Saturday-Only Amtrak Connection

*NOTE: * For Sunday-Only Amtrak Connection